Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Ed Conroy Q&A

by Guerry Smith

After Tulane's 1-point loss to Princeton in the first round of the CBI, coach Ed Conroy talked about the game and expressed confidence in the future of the his program as he completed his fourth season in New Orleans. [details]


Tulane falls to Princeton in CBI opener

by Guerry Smith
Jonathan Stark scored 14 of his 20 points in the last seven minutes as Tulane mounted a comeback, but the Green Wave never led and never really had a shot without leading scorer Louis Dabney, who sat out with a back ...  

Hook looking to break 3-point record vs. Princeton

by Guerry Smith
After tying Jordan Callahan's team record for 3-pointers in a season, Jay Hook can break it with his first trey tonight against Princeton in the first round of the CBI. Tulane is looking for its first win against a ...  

Tulane selected for CBI

by Guerry Smith
Tulane finished a game above .500 overall and .500 in conference play, and that was good enough to garner a bid to the CBI tournament a year after the Green Wave played in the CIT. Tulane opens with Princeton on ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Davis17.610.71.735.749.250.071.6
R. Tarrant15.72.83.635.337.232.481.1
J. Callahan10.62.61.930.238.737.567.3
K. Timmons8.64.52.229.739.430.068.4
T. Drye4.65.00.422.751.30.070.2
B. Cherry4.40.90.514.445.950.075.0
K. Mack2.71.20.69.842.432.180.0
L. Dabney2.20.90.56.528.619.085.7
J. Hook1.80.90.16.228.327.850.0
T. Bruha1.82.30.19.744.80.053.8
L. Nwogbo1.11.50.14.237.00.050.0
K. Thomas1.10.50.04.666.70.00.0
J. Birchfield0.30.60.13.633.30.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 14 fans online now
Joe Kennedy's Wave Crest
For Serious Talk of Tulane Athletics and Recruiting News.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Tulane BASKETBALLRecord: 17-17 (4-5)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeTheWaveReport.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 David's Dazzling Bracket 93
2 Indiana - #6 Incoming 83
3 TCHooSier's Bracket 81
Rob Tomlinson's Rad Bracket 81
2 more tied at 81
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
TULANE '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 0.00 0
Rivals150 0 0
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
44J. Birchfield | 6-8, 255, Jr, SO
 Charleston, WV (Univ. of Rio Grande)
41T. Bruha | 7-0, 235, Sr, SR
 Prague (Southeastern CC)
 
Forward
0J. Davis | 6-8, 215, Sr, JR
 Raleigh, NC (North Carolina State)
34T. Drye | 6-6, 218, So, SO
 Baton Rouge, LA (Glen Oaks HS)
21M. Norelia | 6-7, 210, Fr, FR
 Orlando, FL (Olympia HS)
20K. Thomas | 6-9, 225, Jr, JR
 Waco, TX (University HS)
 
Guard
5J. Callahan | 6-0, 190, Sr, SR
 Marietta, GA (The New Hampton School)
4B. Cherry | 6-2, 180, Sr, SR
 Charlotte, NC (Citadel)
3L. Dabney | 6-3, 210, Fr, FR
 New Orleans, LA (Riverside Academy)
24J. Hook | 6-3, 178, So, SO
 Waco, TX (Midway HS)
12M. Keenan | 6-2, 185, Jr, SO
 Washington, DC (McDianiel College)
11N. Latzke | 6-4, 190, So, FR
 Minnetonka, MN (Minnetonka HS)
23K. Mack | 6-3, 185, Fr, FR
 Gardena, CA (Juniper Serra HS)
15R. Sanders | 6-4, 200, Fr, FR
 Holt, AL (Holt HS)
2R. Tarrant | 6-2, 190, So, SO
 Pleasant Grove, AL (Pleasant Grove HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos TheWaveReport.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.